Can I still get a green card by filing I-751 Waiver

Can I still get a green card by filing I-751 Waiver if I am divorced from my US Citizen spouse before two year condition expires? Conclusion If you have your green card based on a marriage to a U.S. Citizen, your initial green card will be valid for two years. To get the permanent green…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details

Can I still get a green card by filing I-751 Waiver

Can I still get a green card by filing I-751 Waiver if I am divorced from my US Citizen spouse before two year condition expires? If you have your green card based on a marriage to a U.S. Citizen, your initial green card will be valid for two years. To get the permanent green card…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details

What do I do now?

What do I do now? I married and my husband applied for my green card but he is abusive towards me. You absolutely should seek intervention if your husband is abusive towards you. We do not know the details of the abuse, but it seems that things can get dangerous for you. Also, as an…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details

Avukat Ayhan Ogmen TGRT Canlı Yayını ABD ve Göçmenler Konusu

Avukat Ayhan Ogmen TGRT Canlı Yayınında ABD ve Göçmenler Konusunda Soruları Yanıtlıyor: 1-Vizeleriyle ABD’ye gelen bireylerin sosyal medya hesapları ve telefonlarının ABD’li görevlilerce kontrolü mümkün müdür? 2-Önümüzdeki günlerde göçmen vizesi ya da göçmen olmayan vizeleri alma noktasında bireyleri herhangi bir zorluk bekliyor mu? 3-Türkiye yasaklı ülkeler listesinde yok ama Türk vatandaşlarını bekleyen zorluklar var mı?…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details

Ayhan Ogmen ABD ve Göçmenler Canlı Yayın

Avukat Ayhan Ogmen ABD ve Göçmenler Konusundaki Son Gelişmelerle İlgili Soruları Canlı Yayında Yanıtladı: 1-ABD’de yaşayan göçmenlerin durumu hakkındaki son gelişmeler nelerdir ? 2-Göçmenlerin havaalanlarında gözaltına alınma sebepleri nedir ? 3-ABD’de bulunan göçmenlerin ve göçmen olmayanların hakları nelerdir? 4-Vizeleriyle ABD’ye gelen bireylerin sosyal medya hesapları ve telefonlarının ABD’li görevlilerce kontrolü mümkün müdür? 5-Önümüzdeki günlerde göçmen…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details

Ayhan Ogmen ABD Başkan Trump Göçmenlik Kararnamesi NTV

Avukat Ayhan Ogmen, ABD Başkanı Trump’ın Müslüman Ülkelerle İlgili Göçmenlik Kararnamesini, NTV Canlı Yayınında Değerlendirdi: OGMEN LAW CONTACTS: ADDRESS: 26 Broadway, 17th Floor, New York, NY 10004, USA Tel: +1 (212) 245-7070 Fax Numarası: +1 (877) 513-8339 E-mail: info@ogmenlaw.com LINKS: http://ogmenlaw.com Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ayhan.ogmen.9 https://www.facebook.com/attorneyayhanogmen https://www.facebook.com/pages/Avukat-Ayhan-Ogmen/923874061006633 https://www.facebook.com/pages/Abogado-Ayhan-Ogmen/1467463383569608 Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCaDBQ9O77OZ1CVmTnHD74w Twitter: https://twitter.com/Av_Ayhan_Ogmen Twitter: https://twitter.com/OgmenLaw Vimeo: https://vimeo.com/user42035567 Vimeo:…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details

When and how can a child help their undocumented parents

When and how can a child help their undocumented parents to get green cards? A child must be a U.S. Citizen and at least 21 years old to petition for their parents (mother or father) to live in the United States as green card holders. However, Green card holders (permanent residents) may not petition to…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details

Is it necessary to show the source of the capital

Is it necessary to show the source of the capital in E-2 Investment Visa applications? You must be able to provide the source of your funding. You must show a clear and legitimate path regarding the source of the capital you will be investing. You must also demonstrate that the funds you are investing have…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details

Does the treaty investor need to show that

Does the treaty investor need to show that he/she is coming to the U.S. to develop and direct the E-2 Investment business? You must be coming to the United States to develop and direct the enterprise. You must show that you will develop and direct the investment enterprise by demonstrating ownership of at least 50…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details