Marrying with a US Citizen after entering the US

Marrying with a US Citizen after entering the US with a Visa Waiver and overstaying 90 days permission? If the person enters the US under Visa Waiver program which permits the stay of 90 days, this person can neither extend their stay nor change their status. However, there is an exception of marriage to a…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details