Ayhan Ogmen ABD Başkan Trump Göçmenlik Kararnamesi NTV

Avukat Ayhan Ogmen, ABD Başkanı Trump’ın Müslüman Ülkelerle İlgili Göçmenlik Kararnamesini, NTV Canlı Yayınında Değerlendirdi: OGMEN LAW CONTACTS: ADDRESS: 26 Broadway, 17th Floor, New York, NY 10004, USA Tel: +1 (212) 245-7070 Fax Numarası: +1 (877) 513-8339 E-mail: info@ogmenlaw.com LINKS: http://ogmenlaw.com Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ayhan.ogmen.9 https://www.facebook.com/attorneyayhanogmen https://www.facebook.com/pages/Avukat-Ayhan-Ogmen/923874061006633 https://www.facebook.com/pages/Abogado-Ayhan-Ogmen/1467463383569608 Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCaDBQ9O77OZ1CVmTnHD74w Twitter: https://twitter.com/Av_Ayhan_Ogmen Twitter: https://twitter.com/OgmenLaw Vimeo: https://vimeo.com/user42035567 Vimeo:…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details

When and how can a child help their undocumented parents

When and how can a child help their undocumented parents to get green cards? A child must be a U.S. Citizen and at least 21 years old to petition for their parents (mother or father) to live in the United States as green card holders. However, Green card holders (permanent residents) may not petition to…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details

Is it necessary to show the source of the capital

Is it necessary to show the source of the capital in E-2 Investment Visa applications? You must be able to provide the source of your funding. You must show a clear and legitimate path regarding the source of the capital you will be investing. You must also demonstrate that the funds you are investing have…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details

Does the treaty investor need to show that

Does the treaty investor need to show that he/she is coming to the U.S. to develop and direct the E-2 Investment business? You must be coming to the United States to develop and direct the enterprise. You must show that you will develop and direct the investment enterprise by demonstrating ownership of at least 50…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details

What is the investment being an active

What is the investment being an active and not marginal one for E 2 Investment Visa? Your investment must be in a bona fide enterprise and may not be marginal. A bona fide enterprise is one that is a real, active commercial or entrepreneurial undertaking which produces services or goods for profit. The enterprise cannot…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details

How can I irrevocably invest the capital

How can I irrevocably invest the capital into the enterprise to get a E-2 Investment Visa? You must be in possession of the funds you will invest and the funds must be committed to your business. You must demonstrate that the capital you invest is irrevocably committed to the enterprise and subject to partial or…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details

Are there any work visas other than H-1B work visa?

Are there any work visas other than H-1B work visa? Are there any work visas other than H-1B work visa since H-1B work visas are subject to cap? There are various nonimmigrant visas that have no caps and allow employment, however they do tend to cover narrower groups of people than the H-1B. This is…

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Details